CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Saturday, January 24, 2009

Myla's Garage

Has your trike dropped it's tranny?
Is your big wheel busted?
Has your scooter lost it's scoot?
Bring it on down to Myla's Garage and she'll fix it on up for ya.

Myla uses specialized tools, such as a toy blood pressure cuff, to get to those hard-to-reach places.
She's not only hard working, she's dang cute too!

Her handy assistant, Cade, will take care of all the cosmetic needs of your vehicle.

Lollypops, apple juice, and trips to the park accepted as payment.

11 comments:

Paige

That is too cute! I love how their little imaginations work.

Cathryn

Adorable!

Jared and Nicole Haws Family

Oh my goodness, that's ADORABLE! They are so precious! I love their imaginations!

Thanks for all of your help lately. I love you- you are the best!

Jill Manning

And she does it all while wearing a mini skirt...all the little boys in nursery must love her!!! I love the way your kids interact with each other, they are so sweet!

Heather Bower

That is way cute. You've gotta love those pictures. :)

Lewis

Your kids are too cute. You'll have to drop Gavin off to hang out with Maddie some time.

Heather

That is soooo dang cute!!

Jennifer Flake

That's so cute...I am so jealous that your kids can play outside...with no shoes too. I can't WAIT for summer!

The McMillans

This post is pure genius. Magic I say. Mooah!

j&jwebbfamily

I will have to take Myla up on that. We've got several little bikes that need some work. : ) She is such a cute little girl.

Darla Pierre

sooooo cute!